top of page
56416872_10213621037192373_1864169952840

OUR

JURIED

ARTISTS

2023 Board of directors

President: Jennifer Wolfe
NPA Liason: Aili McGill

VP Memberships: Melinda Hamilton
VP Exhibits/Programs: Stephanie Spay
VP Partnerships: Sue Payne
Communications: Tish Reed

Secretary: Carrie Dodd
Public Relations: Brad Fields
Development: Jennifer Wolfe
Education/Workshops: Simona Buna
Historian: Jeanne Clark
Operations: Walt Thacker
Treasurer: Kathy Rosemary
Member at Large: Leslie Ober
Margot Bogue

Margot Bogue

Oil

Simona Buna

Simona Buna

Oil

Linda Cantwell

Linda Cantwell

Watercolor

Greg Clack

Greg Clack

Acrylic

Constance Collins

Constance Collins

Fiber Art, Textiles

Carrie Dodd

Carrie Dodd

Acrylic

Cathy Ewald

Cathy Ewald

Jewelry

Karen Fehr

Karen Fehr

Watercolor, Acrylic, Oil and Pastels

Beth Forst

Beth Forst

Oil

Linda Green

Linda Green

Acrylic and Oil

Melinda Hamilton

Melinda Hamilton

Photography

Michael Janosky

Michael Janosky

Oil

Benny Kenworthy

Benny Kenworthy

Acrylic, Oil, Mixed Media

Jason Kistler

Jason Kistler

Photography

Amy Lucid

Amy Lucid

Photography

Jennifer Masterson

Jennifer Masterson

Antonio Menendez

Antonio Menendez

Acrylic

Leslie Ober

Leslie Ober

Acrylic, Soft Pastels, Photography

Sue Payne

Sue Payne

3D Textiles, Photography

Rodney Reveal

Rodney Reveal

Oil, Watercolor

Penny Roberson

Penny Roberson

Oil, Watercolor

Mark Rouse

Mark Rouse

Digital Painting

Sheldon Shalley

Sheldon Shalley

Acrylic

Deborah Smith

Deborah Smith

Watercolor, oils, printmaking

Stephanie Spay

Stephanie Spay

Oil

Tresa Steenberg

Tresa Steenberg

Acrylic, Mixed Media

Linda Tyler

Linda Tyler

Watercolor

Nancy Waltz

Nancy Waltz

Watercolor

Carolyn Wiley

Carolyn Wiley

Acrylic, Photography

Jennifer Wolfe

Jennifer Wolfe

Oil

Dottie Young

Dottie Young

Robert Bratton

Robert Bratton

Watercolor

Regina Bunting

Regina Bunting

Acrylic

Sherry Cartwright

Sherry Cartwright

Oil, Watercolor

Jeanne Clark

Jeanne Clark

Photography

John Dierdorf

John Dierdorf

Acrylic

Sophie Doell

Sophie Doell

Photography

Kathy Fehn

Kathy Fehn

Oil

Brad Fields

Brad Fields

Watercolor

Kathy Garnes

Kathy Garnes

Oil

Lesley Haflich

Lesley Haflich

Oil, Acrylic

Michael Jack

Michael Jack

Photography

Teri Johnson

Teri Johnson

Watercolor

Mary Jane Keys

Mary Jane Keys

Watercolor

Chris & Amie Knuckles

Chris & Amie Knuckles

Wood, Acrylic

Patty MacInnis

Patty MacInnis

Oil

Barb McEvoy

Barb McEvoy

Pressed Flower Art (Oshibana)

Judy Mintze

Judy Mintze

Acrylics

Stephen Patterson

Stephen Patterson

Colored Pencil

Tish Reed

Tish Reed

Acrylics

Kay Richards

Kay Richards

Oil

Joanne Roeder

Joanne Roeder

Oil, Watercolor, Acrylic, Charcoal

Mansoureh Sameni

Mansoureh Sameni

Watercolor

Jean Shelton

Jean Shelton

Acrylic

Judith Lynn Smith

Judith Lynn Smith

Jenny Spires

Jenny Spires

Acrylics

Walt Thacker

Walt Thacker

Oil

Martha Wagoner

Martha Wagoner

Colored Pencil, Watercolor, Pen and Ink

Janice Wiley

Janice Wiley

Colored Pencil

Marie Williams

Marie Williams

Oils

Elaine Wolfe

Elaine Wolfe

Watercolor, Acrylic, Pastel

bottom of page